144 DAMASCUS RD, East Quogue, NY 11942

$1,750,000
Active for Sale
5.05 Acres
 
Listing ID 932227
Property Type Vacant Land
County Suffolk
Township Southampton
Hamlet East Quogue
Total Tax $1,279
Tax ID 0900-288.000-0001-031.041
FEMA Flood Map fema.gov/portal
Virtual Tour

Hamptons Organic Farm Opportunity

Exquisitely maintained organically for the past thirty years, an incredible Opportunity. 5.05 Acres of Clear Agriculturally Preserved Farmland. Ideal for Equestrian, Orchard, Boutique Agriculture, Open Pasture, or specialty crops in Southampton Town's chic hamlet of East Quogue. Possibility to build a barndominium for agricultural housing and storage of equipment or stables.
Land Details
  • 1 Lot
  • 5.05 Acres
  • 220096 SF Lot
  • 309 Frontage
  • Map# 0900-288.00-01.0
Taxes and Fees
  • $1,031 School Tax
  • $166 County Tax
  • $82 Other Tax
  • $1,279 Total Tax
  • Tax Year 2026
Who Would You Like to Contact Today?

I want to contact an agent about this property!

I wish to provide feedback about the website functionality

Contact Agent
Your Name:
Email:
Phone:
Message:
Security: What is 9 minus 5?